Munster Academy

Going to sleep “early” tonight~

Hey there~

Lately I’ve been sleeping at like 2-3AM, so tonight, I’m gonna sleep at 1AM. Hahaha. My head kinda hurts already. Lol. I actually have some colds, cough, sore throat, and a freakin’ irritating runny nose. Hahahaha. Gah, I hate getting sick. Dad says it’s stress and fatigue, but omg, how could I ever tell my parents that I’ve been sleeping so late these past few days? Hahaha. :))

So anyway… here are the stats for tonight:

Statistics:
The game contains 1,229 dialogue blocks, containing 10,670 words and 56,516
characters, for an average of 8.7 words and 46 characters per block.
The game contains 5 menus, 47 images, and 12 screens.

Not bad, but I think I could still do better… hahaha.

Oh, by the way, here’s Maiko, the werewolf dude from this game. 🙂

maiko-werewolf-munster-academy
Maiko, our incredibly sweet and protective werewolf.

 

He is just so cute, if I do say so myself. :3 Hahaha. I’m so loving Roz’s art. Trololololol. I actually love every single one of my artists’ art. They’re just so amazingly awesome! Hahaha.

Sweet dreams everyone~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s